Student Outstanding Achievements

Academic Year 2015-2016

Name of the Student Year and SectionEvent and Prize WonDate(s)
SreevyshnaviIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop, Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
G.AdityaIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
G N V SampathIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
K JahnaviIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
A CharithaIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
BhargavimanyalaIII/IV CSE-AParticipated in Web Development Workshop Organized by IIT Bombay.26/12/2015 To 28/12/2015
G.N.NishanthIV/IV CSE-AParticipated In: Bizard(Quiz) In Venue:Gitam School Of International Business, GITAM University,Visakhapatnam Won 3rd Prize27/11/2015
G.N.NishanthIV/IV CSE-AParticipated In: Global Arena(Elocution) Topic:CMO(Chief Marketing Officer) Of Nokia Venue:Gitam School Of International Business, GITAM University,Visakhapatnam Won 1st Prize 27/11/2015
G Dhanraj KumarIV/IV CSE-AWinner In Online Exam Event Conducted In The Context Of Recently Completed Digital India Week At Andhra University. 3/8/2015
B Surya KiranIV/IV CSE-AWinner In Online Exam Event Conducted In The Context Of Recently Completed Digital India Week At Andhra University. 3/8/2015
J RavindraIV/IV CSE-AWinner In Online Exam Event Conducted In The Context Of Recently Completed Digital India Week At Andhra University. 3/8/2015
Sampath R & Abhishek TII/IV CSE-BSelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 7316/8/2015
Dinesh Vujuru And Kavya VysyarajuIII/IV CSE BSelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 430 16/8/2015
Manasa chakka And Manaswini pidugurallaIV/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 106916/8/2015
Priscilla Imandi And Tanuja tammireddyIV/IV CSE BSelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 110716/8/2015
Spandana kandipalli And Karanam prasannaIV/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 157316/8/2015
Lalit damarasingi And Prasanthi baganaIV/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 165816/8/2015
Jerripothulav sai And Kiran Kumar MarakaIV/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 168416/8/2015
Preethi Varanasi And Indupriya nalamothuIV/IV CSE BSelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 235716/8/2015
Gowtham nadula And BhavyaIV/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 244916/8/2015
Avinash kollu And Naveen MotipalliIII/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 254016/8/2015
Anusha kakarlapudi And Himaja gantiIII/IV CSE ASelected For Semi Finals TCS Code Vita, All India Rank Was 259416/8/2015
Dasari AravindIV/IV CSE AWinners Of Anglehack -Vizag 2015 In The Track "Clousterpoint"13/07/2015
J V RavindraIV/IV CSE AWinners Of Anglehack -Vizag 2015 In The Track "Clousterpoint"13/07/2015
Garapati Dhanraj KumarIV/IV CSE AWinners Of Anglehack -Vizag 2015 In The Track "Clousterpoint"13/07/2015
Dommeti Sri HarshaIV/IV CSE AWinners Of Anglehack -Vizag 2015 In The Track "Clousterpoint"13/07/2015
K.P.AdityaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
N.MadhusmithaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
Farooq AhamedII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
V Jhansi LakshmiII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
P V S SwarupaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
K Mohana RajaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
M Chandana DeepthiII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
Beera Hema shilpaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
V PriyankaII/IV CSE AParticipated In: Swecha Summer Training Camp 2015 17-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
P.ManaswaniIV/IV CSE BParticipated In: Mission R & D Online Program 201517-06-2015 to 06-08-2015
M.Naveen Kumar K.Avinash S Elisha Jelix III/IV CSE A &B"Hackathon" A Part Of Digital India Week Topic: Student And University Interaction(Android Module App) Won Third Place And Received 2000/- Prize Money20/6/15
G.Dhanraj Kumar, B Surya Kiran,J V RavindraIV/IV CSE A"Hackathon" A Part Of Digital India Week Topic: Student And University Interaction(Android Module App),Won Third Place20/6/15

Academic Year 2014-2015

Name of the Student Year and SectionEvent and Prize WonDate(s)
Nekkanti Anudeep Chowdary , Sindhura Katta,B AishwaryaIV/IV CSE-BACM ICPC Asia Regional Onsite6/12/2014 to 7/12/2014
Nekkanti Anudeep Chowdary, Sindhura Katta,B AishwaryaIV/IV CSE-BACM-ICPC World Finals at Ekaterinburg, Russia hosted by Ural Federal University. Secure 45th Rank worldwide 21/06/14 to 25/06/2014

Academic Year 2013-2014

Name of the Student Year and SectionEvent and Prize WonDate(s)
Nekkanti Anudeep Chowdary, Sindhura Katta, B AishwaryaIV/IV CSE-BInfosys Aspirations-2020 programming contest.Won National Championship 17/10/2013
G Thakshak, L.AbhinandIV/IV CSE-ACode Vita 2013, TCS National Level Coding Contest, Won National Level 2nd Position. 03/09/2013
Ch.Manasa,M.Sushmitha,D.AravindII/IV CSE-AWon First Position In Paper Presentation at CSI Student Convention, Andhra Unniversity11/12/13